OAKLANDS HOUND SHOW

SUNDAY 6TH OCTOBER 2013

OFFICIAL RESULTS
[s2If !current_user_can(access_s2member_level1)]
To read more, click here to subscribe or if you are already a subscriber, please log in!
[/s2If]
[s2If current_user_can(access_s2member_level1)]

The Judge Frank Houghton Brown

The Judge Frank Houghton Brown

Sire Dam

Class 1 – Unentered Doghound – The Spencer Silver Plate

1. Melbourne Hugh Findon Manifold ‘10 Honesty ‘07
2. Hume Bentley Melb. Beach Boy ’10 Oaklands Satin ‘11
3. Oaklands Buffet Tynedale Barrister ’08 Blameless ‘10
R Murray Valley Barry Tynedale Barrister ’08 Findon Genuine ‘10

Class 2 – Couple Class Unentered Doghounds – The Farquhar Silver Plate

1. Oaklands Burghley Busby Tynedale Barrister ’08 Blameless ‘10
2. Murray Valley Barry Bandit Tynedale Barrister ’08 Findon Genuine ‘10
3. Oaklands Bushman Buffet Tynedale Barrister ’08 Blameless ‘10

Class 3 – Best First Season Doghound – The Captain Janson Chalice

1. Findon Barman Tynedale Barrister ’08 Breul Beauty ‘08
2. Melbourne Banker Tynedale Barrister ’08 Breul Beauty ‘08
3. Findon Bandit Tynedale Barrister ’08 Breul Beauty ‘08
R. Murray Valley Bachelor Tynedale Barrister ’08 Oaklands Wattle ‘09

Class 4 – Open Doghound – The Rochford Park Cup

1. Oaklands Havoc ’12 Melbourne Happy ’09 Beetle ‘06
2. Oaklands Barrington ’08 D.O.B. Bathurst ’03 Singer ‘01
3. Murray Valley Marmalade ’10 Oaklands Mancoft ’05 Tocumwal Midget ‘07
R. Sydney Findon Harper ’12 Findon Hadrian ’09 Findon Fairview ‘08

Class 5 – Best Stallion Hound – The M.C.C. Silver Plate

1. Oaklands Bardsley ’08 D.O.B. Bathurst ’03 Singer ‘01
2. Findon Midland Rajah ’11 Midland Badger ’05 Midland Resolute ‘05
3. Oaklands Manfred ’11 Mancroft ’05 Sifter ‘08
R. Melbourne Beach Bay ’10 D.O.B. Grossman ’03 Blueprint ‘02

Class 6 – Couple Doghounds – The Melbourne Hunt Plate

1. Oaklands Bardsley ’08 ) D.O.B Bathurst ’03 Singer ‘01
Oaklands Barrington ’08 )
2. Findon Bandit ’13 ) Tynedale Barrister ’08 Brook Beauty ‘08
Findon Barman ’13 )
3. Murray Valley Blaney ’11 ) Melbourne Blackprint ’05 Findon Keepsake ‘09

Champion Dog Hound, Findon Barman

Champion Dog Hound, Findon Barman

Murray Valley Blakeley ’11 )
R. Hume Raider ) Roger Liqueur
Hume Rambler )

Champion Foxhound –
Findon Barman Tynedale Barrister ’08 Brook Beauty ‘08

Reserve Champion –
Oaklands Havoc Melbourne Happy ‘09 Beetle ‘06

Class 7 – Unentered Bitch – The Rilten Kennedy Trophy

1. Melbourne Hope Findon Manifold ’10 Honesty ‘07
2. Oaklands Waitress Bardsley ’08 Wagtail ‘09
3. Hume Shadow Melbourne Beachboy ’10 Oaklands Satin ‘11
R. Hume Saphire Melbourne Beachboy ’10 Oaklands Satin ‘11

Class 8 – Couple Unentered Bitches

1. Hume Saintly )
Hume Saphire ) Melbourne Beachboy ’10 Oaklands Satin ‘11
2. Melbourne Hope )
Melbourne Hillary ) Findon Manifold ’10 Honesty ‘07
3. Murray Valley Geena )
Murray Valley Georgie ) Tynedale Barrister ’08 Findon Genuine ‘10
R. Oaklands Blister ) Tynedale Barrister ’08 Blameless ‘10
Oaklands Water ) Bardsley ’08 Wagtail ‘09

Class 9 – First Season Bitch – The Peter Shearer Cup

1. Murray Valley Sierra Melbourne Blackprint ’05 Findon Sibyl ‘08
2. Oaklands Winner Tynedale Barrister ’08 Brook Beauty ‘08
3. Findon Bedlam Tynedale Barrister ’08 Brook Beauty ‘08
R. Murray Valley Sing Melbourne Blackprint ’05 Findon Sibyl ‘08

Class 10 – Open Bitch – The Crystal Trophy

1. Oaklands Sapphire ’11 Mancroft ’05 Sifter ‘08
2. Findon Brook beauty ’08 D.O.B. Bathurst ’03 Oaklands Widgeon ‘02
3. Oaklands Beatrice ’12 Melbourne Happy ‘09 Beetle ‘06
R. Melbourne Nector C & H Moonstone ‘05 Melbourne Annagram ‘04

Class 11 – Best Brood Bitch – The Glenara Bowl

1. Findon Brook Beauty ’08 D.O.B. Bathurst ’03 Oaklands Widgeon ‘02
2. Oaklands Blameless ’10 Mancroft ’05 Bloomer ‘04
3. Hume Oaklands Satin ’11 Oaklands Mancroft ’05 Oaklands Sifter ‘08
R. Murray Valley Findon
Genuine ’10 Oaklands Nero ’04 Findon Gembrook ‘05

Class 12 – Couple Bitches – The Masterton Pewter Plate

1. Melbourne Alibi ’09 ) C & H Moonstone ‘05 Annagram ‘04
Melbourne Nector ’09 ) C & H Moonstone ‘05 Annagram ‘04
2. Oaklands Blinker ’10 ) Mancroft ’05 Bloomer ‘04
Oaklands Saphire ’11 ) Mancroft ’05 Sifter ‘08
3. Murray Valley Sing ’13 ) Melbourne Blackprint ’05 Findon Sibyl ‘08

Champion Bitch, Oaklands Sapphire

Champion Bitch, Oaklands Sapphire

Champion Bitch –
Oaklands Sapphire Mancroft ’08 Sifter ‘08

Reserve Champion –
Murray Valley Sierra Melbourne Blackprint ’05 Findon Sibyl ‘08

Class 13 – Two Couple Class – The Warlaby Challenge Cup

1. Melbourne Hope Melbourne Hannah Melbourne Heidi Melbourne Hilary Findon Manifold ’10
Findon Manifold ’10
Findon Manifold ’10
Findon Manifold ’10 Honesty ‘07
Honesty ‘07
Honesty ‘07
Honesty ‘07

2.
Findon Bandit ’13
Findon Hazard ’13
Findon Halifax ’13
Findon Blacksmith ’13
Tynedale Barrister ’08
Hadrian ’09
Hadrian ’09
Melbourne Blackprint ’08
Brook Beauty ‘08
Fairview ‘08
Fairview ‘08
Findon Sibyl ‘08

3.
Murray Valley Magnet ’10
Murray Valley Maxwell ’10
Murray Valley Blaney ’10
Murray Valley Marmalade ’10
Oaklands Mancroft ’05
Oaklands Mancroft ’05
Melbourne Blackprint ’08
Oaklands Mancroft ’05
Tocumwal Midget ‘07
Tocumwal Midget ‘07
Findon Keepsake ?? Tocumwal Midget ‘07

R.
Oaklands Buffet Oaklands Budget Oaklands Bushman Oaklands Busker
Tynedale Barrister ’08
Tynedale Barrister ’08
Tynedale Barrister ’08
Tynedale Barrister ’08
Blameless ‘10
Blameless ‘10
Blameless ‘10
Blameless ‘10

Judge Foxhounds – Frank Houghton Brown Esq. Ring Steward – A. J. Blakeley Esq.

[/s2If]

Leave a Reply